Night Heron Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Browse by Category
Wyoming
Western American
Western American Literature
Western Americana
Native American Literature
Native Americana
Nature
Literary Nonfiction
History
General US History
General Religion
Autobiography/Memoir
Art
Art History
Artist Biography
Animals/Pets
Anthropology
Archaeology

View Other Categories
 
 
Podcasts

Listen right here!

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 The Meaning Of Life Bradley Trevor Greive
Andrews McMeel Publishing 2002-03-01 0740723367 Hardcover Used: Very Good None Hardcover 
Hardcover. No dust jacket. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Theory of War Brady, Joan
Knopf Paper Wraps Used: Like New Paper Wraps 
Some minor fading to rear cover, very minor soiling to cover at edges, ow fine. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Main Currents in Ninetenth Century Literature, Volume IV: Naturalism in England Brandes, George
Boni & Liveright, Inc. Hard Cover Used: Good Hard Cover 
Rubbing to cover, bumps to corners, and minor edge wear. Text unmarked. One plate (P. B. Shelly) loose. 366 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Quick & Healthy Volume II: More Help for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals, 1st Edition (Plastic comb) Brenda J. Ponichtera
Scaledown Publishing 1995-07 0962916013 Plastic Comb Used: Good Plastic Comb 
Paperback. Two volumes. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 The Truth Will Out: Unmasking the Real Shakespeare Brenda James; William Rubinstein
Harper 2006-10-01 006114648X Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Cover clean and glossy.Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 The Conservation Easement Stewardship Guide: Designing, Monitoring, and Enforcing Easements Brenda Lind
Land Trust Alliance 1991-12 0943915074 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Cover a bit worn and rubbed.Paperback.Text unmarked and tight.Binding tight. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 The Conservation Easement Stewardship Guide: Designing, Monitoring, and Enforcing Easements Brenda Lind
Land Trust Alliance 1991-12 0943915074 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Cover a bit worn and rubbed.Paperback.Text unmarked and tight.Binding tight. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Nora, the real life of molly bloom Brenda Maddox
Houghton Mifflin 1988 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback.Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Build Me an Ark: A Life With Animals Brenda Peterson
W W Norton & Co Inc 2001-01 0393050149 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover.Text unmarked and tight.Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Cover clean and glossy.Binding tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 If You Want to Write: A Book about Art, Independence and Spirit Brenda Ueland
Graywolf Press 1987-02 0915308940 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback.Text unmarked and tight.Cover clean and glossy.Binding tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 The quest of three abbots: pioneers of Ireland's golden age Brendan Lehane
Murray 1968 0719517710 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 The Signature of Jesus Brennan Manning
Multnomah Books 2004-07-06 1590523504 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page/cover edges and corners. Sticker on back cover. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Healing Herb Rapid Reference Brent Davis
Vital Health Publishing 2001-05-20 1890612219 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Gift quality.Text unmarked and tight.Binding tight. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 It's Not About the Money: Unlock Your Money Type to Achieve Spiritual and Financial Abundance Brent Kessel
HarperOne 2008-04-01 0061234060 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Text unmarked and tight.Dust jacket included and in good condition. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 People need people: The importance of relationships to health and wellness Brent Q Hafen
Behavioral Health Associates 1986 0842521941 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Signed by author. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 The Chinese Mafia : The Most Frightening New Organization In International... Bresler, Fenton S.
Stein & Day Pub 1981-04-01 081282752X Hard Cover Used: Very Good Hard Cover 
Minor wear on edges and corners. Sticker on front end page. Missing first front end page. Slight wear on jacket. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Three Partners or The Big Strike on Heavy Tree Hill Bret Harte
The Regent Press 1897 Hardcover Used: Good None Hardcover 
Hardcover. No dust jacket. Cover in good condition with minor wear to edges. Name on front end sheet and on the inside of the front cover. Binding tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Climber's Guide to American Fork/Rock Canyon (Regional Rock Climbing Series) Bret Ruckman; Stuart Ruckman
Falcon / Globe Pequot Press 1995 0934641889 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback.Minor wear to page edges and corners. Cover clean and glossy.Text unmarked and tight.Binding tight. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Crystal Healing Secrets Brett Bravo
Grand Central Publishing 2004-05-01 0446387894 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page/cover edges and corners. Spine creased. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 How to Parent with Your Ex: Working Together for Your Child's Best Interest Brette McWhorter Sember
Sphinx Publishing 2005-06-01 1572484799 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page/cover edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Introducing Linux (DK Essential Computers) Brian Cooper; Editor-Adele A. Hayward
Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd 2001-01-11 0751335827 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Paperback.Text unmarked. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 The Life Story of the Fish Brian Curtis
Dover Publications 1961-06-01 0486209296 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Paperback.Text unmarked. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Profit from the Peak: The End of Oil and the Greatest Investment Event of the Century (Angel Series) Brian Hicks; Chris Nelder
Wiley 2008-05-02 0470127368 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Text unmarked and tight.Hardcover.Cover clean and glossy.Binding tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World Brian M. Fagan
Thames & Hudson 1990-11 0500050570 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Binding tight.Plastic brodart-style bookcover.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Hardcover.Text unmarked. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Half a Wing, Three Engines and a Prayer: B-17s over Germany Brian O'Neill
McGraw-Hill Professional 1999-04-30 0071341455 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback.Text unmarked and tight.Cover clean and glossy.Spine creased. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Bloodheir (The Godless World) Brian Ruckley
Orbit 2009-04-01 0316068071 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Paperback. Very minor wear to page edges and corners. Cover slightly worn. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Red, White, and Brew: An American Beer Odyssey Brian Yaeger
St. Martin's Griffin 2008-09-30 0312383142 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Cover clean and glossy.Text unmarked and tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners. Paperback. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Down Range: To Iraq and Back Bridget C. Cantrell; Chuck Dean
Hearts Toward Home International 2005-07-01 1933150068 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Cover clean and glossy. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 The Picket 'Napping Bridget Schabron
CreateSpace 2009-06-23 1441491791 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Binding tight. Cover clean and glossy. Nice copy. Text unmarked and tight. Part of first page torn off. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Ancient Earthworks and Temples of the Amer by Brine, Lindesey Brine, Lindesey
Oracle Publishing Ltd 186196000X Trade Paperback Used: Very Good Trade Paperback 
Minor bumps to edges and corners. Sticker on front end cover. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 The Anatomy of Revolution Brinton, Crane
Vintage Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
Minor wear on edges and corners. Sticker on front end page. Wear throughout. Marking. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 The Evolving Earth: Chance, Change & Challenge British Museum; Editor-P. H. Greenwood; Editor-L. R. M. Cocks
Cambridge University Press 1981-06-30 0521282292 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page/cover edges and corners. Cover worn. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Five Long Short Stories Bromfield, Louis
Avon Trade Paperback Used: Like New Trade Paperback 
Creasing along edges of front cover. Soiling to front and back covers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Cumbres borrascosas [Paperback] by Bronte, Emily; BrontĂ©, Emily Bronte, Emily
Ediciones Cátedra 2001 843760835X Mass Market Paperback Used: Like New Mass Market Paperback 
Excellent condition. Text in Spanish. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 The Pilates Body: The Ultimate At-Home Guide to Strengthening, Lengthening, and Toning Your Body--Without Machines Brooke Siler
Three Rivers Press 2000-01-04 076790396X Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Text unmarked and tight.Cover a bit worn and rubbed.Minor wear to page edges and corners. Paperback. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 The Enigma of Time: The Last Great Puzzle of the Universe (Unexplained Mysteries of Mind Space and Time Series) Brookesmith, Peter (editor)
Orbis Publishing 0856139785 Paper Wraps Used: Very Good Paper Wraps 
Rubbing to cover, bumps to corner, and reading crease. Partial sticker to front cover. Text unmarked and tight. Illustrations & photographs clean & bright. 96 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 President Eliot and Jesuit Colleges Brosnahan, Timothy
Grenier Print Shop Spine Stapled Used: Very Good Spine Stapled 
Rubbing to cover and bumps to corners. Text unmarked and tight. 32 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Wyoming Ranch and Farm Law Brown, Charles Stuart
Paragon Cloth Used: Very Good Cloth 
Inscribed and dated by author on front end sheet (small suface tear to b and n in Brown). Postcard with picture of author taped to title page, as is an article from the 1963 edition of the Washington Daily News. Postcard reads: "Elect Charles Stuart Brown District Judge, and then hand written opposite is: " I won the election and took office an Jan 4." Article pertains to author's resignation from the Department of the Interior over government helium contracts. Wear to head and toe of spine and edges. Minor rubbing to red cloth boards. 212 pages w/ index. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 CBer's handybook of simple hobby projects by Brown, Robert Michael Brown, Robert Michael
G/L Tab Books 1976 0830658688 Trade Paperback Used: Very Good Trade Paperback 
Rubbing to cover, bumps to corners, and minor edge wear. Text unmarked and tight. 168 pages with index. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Cities in the Wilderness: A New Vision of Land Use in America Bruce Babbitt
Island Press 2005-08-26 1559630930 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Hardcover.Minor marking to text. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
941 Sub-Hollywood Bruce Caen
Yes Press Inc. 2005-12-01 0977157105 First Edition Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
New. Signed by author next to author's fingerprint. Pictorial boards. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Reflections on the Civil War Bruce Catton
Berkley 1987-03-15 0425104958 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Spine creased. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 The Army Of The Potomac: A Stillness At Appomattox Bruce Catton
Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1953 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 The Army of the Potomac: Glory Road Bruce Catton
Doubleday Garden City, NY 1952 1952 Unknown Binding Used: Good Good Unknown Binding 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition w/ some wear to edges. Dust jacket wrapped in protective plastic sleeve. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 The Army of the Potomac: Mr. Lincoln's War Bruce Catton
Doubleday & Company 1962 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition, wrapped in plastic cover.Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 The Viceroy of Ouidah Bruce Chatwin
Summit Books 1982-03-01 067141254X Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Paperback. Cover worn. Spine creased. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 The Songlines Bruce Chatwin
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1988-06-01 0140094296 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Cover a bit worn and rubbed. Marking and underlining throughout. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Understanding Law in a Changing Society by Altschuler, Bruce E.; Sgroi, Celia Bruce E. Altschuler; Celia A. Sgroi
Prentice Hall College Div 1991-08-01 013934134X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Rubbing to cover, minor edge wear, and slight bumps to corners. Text unmarked and tight. 437 pages with index. 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Self Hypnosis: Easy Ways to Hypnotize Your Problems Away Bruce Goldberg
New Page Books 2001-09 1564145417 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Cover clean and glossy, wear to edges. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Leather Braiding Bruce Grant
Schiffer Publishing 1950-12 087033039X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Cover clean and glossy. Text unmarked and tight. Nice copy. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Leather Braiding Bruce Grant
Schiffer Publishing 1950-12 087033039X Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Text unmarked and tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners. Cover a bit worn and rubbed.No dust jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 How to Make Cowboy Horse Gear Bruce Grant; Lee Rice
Cornell Maritime Press 1956-06 0870330349 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Nice copy. Text unmarked and tight.No dust jacket. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 The Prayer of Jabez for Kids Bruce H. Wilkinson; Melody Carlson
Thomas Nelson 2001-06-25 0849979447 Hardcover Used: Good None Hardcover 
Hardcover. No dust jacket. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Fatal North : Adventure and Survival Aboard USS Polaris, The First U.S. Expedition to the North Pole Bruce Henderson
NAL Hardcover 2001-02-01 0451409353 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition, some wear to edges. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Cuisines of Hidden Mexico: A Culinary Journey to Guerrero and Michoacn (Wiley Culinary Journeys) Bruce Kraig; Dudley Nieto
Wiley 1995-11 0471121290 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Nice copy. Text unmarked and tight.Cover clean and glossy. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 The American Revolution (American Heritage Library) Bruce Lancaster
Mariner Books 1985-06-01 0828102813 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback.Text unmarked and tight.Cover clean and glossy.Binding tight. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Chess Openings: Traps And Zaps (Fireside Chess Library) Bruce Pandolfini
Fireside 1989-04-15 0671656902 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Cover clean and glossy. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Pandolfini's Endgame Course: Basic Endgame Concepts Explained by America's Leading Chess Teacher (Fireside Chess Library) Bruce Pandolfini
Touchstone 1988-10-15 0671656880 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Paperback.Minor wear to page edges and corners. Cover a bit worn and rubbed.some slight water damage. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Entrepreneurship: Successfully Launching New Ventures Bruce R. Barringer; R. Duane Ireland
Prentice Hall 2005-01-01 0130618551 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Text unmarked and tight.Nice copy. Cover clean and glossy.Hardcover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Mormon Doctrine Bruce R. McConkie
Bookcraft Pubs 1958-04 0884944468 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Back cover torn. Cover a bit worn and rubbed.Text unmarked and tight.Paperback.Minor wear to page edges and corners. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Bruce Tegner's Book of Kung Fu & Tai Chi; Chinese Karate and Classical Exercises Bruce Tegner
Thor 1968 First Edition Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Cover worn. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable Bruce Weinstein
William Morrow Cookbooks 2002-03-19 0060934166 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Gift quality.Text unmarked and tight.Cover clean and glossy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Experiencing Spiritual Breakthroughs Bruce Wilkinson
Multnomah Books 2002-02-01 1576739295 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Secrets of the Vine: Breaking Through to Abundance Bruce Wilkinson
Multnomah 2001-03-29 1576739759 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover, minor smudge on front cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Get 'Em All, Kill 'Em: Genocide, Terrorism, Righteous Communities Bruce Wilshire
Lexington Books 2004-12-30 0739108735 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Minor marking to text. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Dust jacket included. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 The Great American Gun War Bruce-Briggs, B.
National Shooting Sports Foundation Spine Stapled Used: Very Good Spine Stapled 
Slight rubbing to cover and a very slight crease from head to toe of back cover. Text unmarked and tight. 26 pages. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Modeling the Figure in Clay, 30th Anniversary Edition: A Sculptor's Guide to Anatomy (Practical Craft Books) Bruno Lucchesi; Margit Malmstrom
Watson-Guptill 1996-04-01 0823030962 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback.Text unmarked and tight.Cover clean and glossy.Binding tight. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Sirens Knuckles Boots Brutus, Dennis
Mbari Publications Spine Stapled Used: Very Good Spine Stapled 
Minor edge wear, minor soiling, and minor three-inch crease to corner of back cover. Half-inch open tear from fore-edge to three pages. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Public Enemies: America's Greatest Crime Wave and the Birth of the FBI, 1933-34 Bryan Burrough
Penguin (Non-Classics) 2009-04-29 0143115863 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Slight wear on back page edges.Text unmarked and tight.Cover clean and glossy. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Nonna's Italian Kitchen: Delicious Home-Style Vegan Cuisine (Healthy World Cuisine) Bryanna Clark Grogan
Book Publishing Company (TN) 1998-01 1570670552 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Paperback.Text unmarked and tight.Gift quality.Cover clean and glossy.Binding tight. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Toward a General Theory of Human Judgement Buchler, Justus
Columbia University Cloth Used: Very Good Cloth 
Hard cover. Ex-library, minimal wear, w/ usual stamps & pockets. Minimal marking to text. 176 pages w/ index. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 the great entertainer cookbook buffalo bill historical center
Buffalo Bill Historical Center 1991-12 0931618150 Spiral-bound Used: Good Spiral-bound 
Spiral bound. Cover a bit worn and rubbed. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 A Bad Business Bundy, Alison
Lost Roads Trade Paperback Used: Like New Trade Paperback 
Enscribed with former owners name, ow fine. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 The Insider's Guide to Buying a New or Used Car (2nd ed) Burke Leon
Betterway Books 1997-03-15 1558704531 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Paperback.Text unmarked. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 The Dam and the River Burke, Lurton
Manor 0532231643 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Spine yellowed, yellow staining to rear cover,all else fine. Tight, square copy. 280 pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Mystic circle Burnaby Art Gallery
Burnaby Art Gallery 1973 0889220557 Unknown Binding Used: Acceptable Unknown Binding 
Cover worn, folded back on edge. Spine creased. Wear to page edges and corners. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Vascular Plants of the Medicine Bow Range Burrell E. Nelson
Jelm Mountain Pubns 1984-03 0936204192 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Minor wear to page edges and corners. Soiling to wraps. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Vascular Plants of the Medicine Bow Range Burrell E. Nelson
Jelm Mountain Pubns 1984-03 0936204192 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page/cover edges and corners. Spine creased. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Where They Ain't: The Fabled Life and Untimely Death of the Original Baltimore Orioles, the Team That Gave Birth to Modern Baseball Burt Solomon
Free Press 1999-04-12 0684854511 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Hardcover. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Alternative Medicine Guide to Heart Disease (Alternative Medicine Definitive Guide) Burton Goldberg; Editors of Alternative Medicine
Alternativemedicine.com Books 1997-10-15 1887299106 Paperback New Paperback 
Binding tight.Cover clean and glossy.Nice copy. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Original History of John Colter His Year Burton Harris
BIG HORN BOOKS BASIN WYOMING 1983 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Cover a bit worn and rubbed. Pages unmarked and clean. Binding tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Bulwark of the Rupublic Burton J. Hendrick
Little Brown & Co 1937 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Acceptable Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included, worn. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Ex-library with the usual library labels and marks. Binding tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 The Philosophies of F.R. Tennant and John Dewey Buswell
Philosophical Library Hard Cover Used: Very Good Hard Cover 
Minor wear to spine and edges. Very small water staining to corners of text, ow unmarked and tight. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Is Harry on the Boat? Butts, Colin
Tuesday Morning 0953045706 Trade Paperback Used: Like New Trade Paperback 
Very minor scratches and indentations on front and back covers, ow fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 The 637 BEST THINGS ANYBODY EVER SAID Byrne
Scribner 1982-08-01 0689113005 Board book Used: Good Board book 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Hardcover.Text unmarked.Cover a bit worn and rubbed. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Fresh Looks at Deer Hunting Byron W. Dalrymple
Winchester Press 1992-10 0832904716 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Hardcover.Text unmarked. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 The complete handbook of locks & locksmithing C. A Roper
G/L Tab Books 1976 0830669205 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover.Text unmarked and tight.Cover clean and glossy.Binding tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Myths and Realities Societies of the Colonial South C. Bridenbaugh
Atheneum 1963-06 0689700237 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Cover clean and glossy, minor wear to edges. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 A Guide to Ancient Maya Ruins C. Bruce Hunter
University of Oklahoma Press 1986-05-15 0806119926 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback.Text unmarked and tight.Cover clean and glossy.Binding tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Aspects of the Feminine: (From Volumes 6, 7, 9i, 9ii, 10, 17, Collected Works) (Bollingen) C. G. Jung; Translator-Gerhard Adler; Translator-R. F.C. Hull
Princeton University Press 1983-05-01 0691018456 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight.Paperback. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Psychology and Western Religion: (From Vols. 11, 18 Collected Works) (Jung Extracts) C. G. Jung; Translator-R. F.C. Hull
Princeton University Press 1984-12-01 0691018626 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Minor wear to page edges and corners. Paperback.Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 SELECTIONS FROM MONTAIGNE C. H. Conrad Wright
D. C. Heath & Company 1914 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. No dust jacket. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 A Flora of Wyoming. Part IV. Families 18 through 24 (University of Wyoming, Agricultural Experiment Station, Bulletin 434) C. L. Porter
University of Wyoming 1965 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight.Paperback.Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Sky's Witness: A Year in the Wind River Range C. L. Rawlins; Illustrator-Hannah Hinchman
Henry Holt & Co 1993-01 0805015973 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. Nice copy. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Pilgrim in the Sun: A Southwestern Omnibus C. L. Sonnichsen
Texas Western Pr 1988-06 0874042054 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Paperback.Text unmarked. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Blazing Star, A New Jersey Privateer in the American Revolution C. Malcolm B. Gilman
A. S. Barnes & Company, Inc. 1974 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. Nice copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Jesus the Man, the Mission, and the Message C. Milo Connick
Prentice Hall 1974-06 0135095212 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition, edges worn. Name on front end sheet. Binding tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 The Structure of Physical Chemistry C. N. Hinshelwood
Oxford Clarendon Press 1965 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition, minor wear to edges. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 The Creation of Health: The Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing C. Norman Shealy; Caroline M. Myss
Stillpoint Pub 1993-03 0913299944 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Some highlighting to text. Binding tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Jeeves: A Gentleman's Personal Gentleman C. Northcote Parkinson
St Martins Pr 1981-04 0312441444 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition, wrapped in plastic sleeve. Ex-library with the usual library labels and marks. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@NightHeronBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie