Night Heron Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Browse by Category
Wyoming
Wyoming-History
Western American
Western American Literature
Western Americana
Native American Literature
Native Americana
Nature
Literary Nonfiction
History
General US History
General Religion
Autobiography/Memoir
Art
Art History
Artist Biography
Animals/Pets
Anthropology
Archaeology

View Other Categories
 
 
Podcasts

Listen right here!

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 River Salmon Fishing Bill Stinson
Frank Amato Publications 1986-09 0936608463 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Cover clean and glossy. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Tit for Tat: The Conspiracy to Abolish the Death Penalty Bill Williams
Badm Books 1997-07-01 1890126004 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Minor wear to page edges and corners. Sticker on front end page. Dust jacket VG, also. 
Price: 2.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 A Book of Photographs from Lonesome Dove (Wittliff Gallery of Southwestern and Mexican Photography) Bill Wittliff; Introduction-Stephen Harrigan; Foreword-Larry McMurtry
University of Texas Press 2007-10-01 0292713118 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Lazybones by Billingham, Mark Billingham, Mark
Warner Books 2003 0751534277 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Signed by author on title page. Also, there is a "Borders" sticker on front that advertises this as a signed copy, which makes one wonder just how commercialized the publishing/bookselling industry really is--but, please, don't let my comments stop you from supporting us (a local used book store). Anyway, the book has bumps to corners and creasing to spine. The text is unmarked and tight. 454 pages. 
Price: 7.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 700 Sundays Billy Crystal
Grand Central Publishing 2005-10-31 0446578673 Hardcover Used: Like New Like New Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in like new condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Lightning on the Sun Bingham, Robert
Canongate Books Ltd 1841951412 Trade Paperback Used: Very Good Trade Paperback 
Reading crease, & crease to spine. Slight bumps to corners & rubbing to cover. Text unmarked and tight. 291 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Ayurveda: The Indian Art of Natural Medicine and Life Extension Birgit Heyn
Healing Arts Press 1990-04-01 0892813334 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Marking and underlining throughout. Binding tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Watercolor in Motion: How to Create Powerful Paintings, Step by Step (Book & DVD) Birgit Oconnor
North Light Books 2008-04-11 1581808836 Spiral-bound Used: Like New Spiral-bound 
Gift quality.Cover clean and glossy.CD included.Full color images throughout the book. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Dirt Cheap: The Evolution of Renewable Resource Management by Black, Hallie Black, Hallie
William Morrow & Co 1985-02-01 068822184X Hard Cover Used: Very Good Hard Cover 
Minor wear on corners and edges. Sticker on front end page. Sticker residue on jacket. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 The Cold War of Kitty Pentecost: A Novel Blackburn, Alexander
The Swallow Press Hard Cover Used: Very Good Hard Cover 
Dust jacket shows scuffing to cover and edge wear, including minor chipping at head & toe of spine. Price clipped from jacket-corner. Book shows bumps to corners. Text unmarked and tight. 232 pages. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Chemins de Rencontre, l'Europe avant la lettre Blasselle, Bruno
Editions Hervas Hard Cover Used: Like New Hard Cover 
Very minor soiling to silver boards. Text is in French. 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Novel a Forum on Fiction Winter 1977 Bloom, Edward-Senior Editor
Brown University Trade Paperback Used: Very Good Trade Paperback 
Sun fading to blue paper wraps, minor edge wear and reading creases. Contains articles by Sandy Petry, Charles Baxter, and others. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Blood Red Gold [Paperback] by Blumberg, Gary Blumberg, Gary
Dell Publishing 1977-02-01 0440170516 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Dell paperback. Some creasing to spine. 
Price: 2.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Country Christmas (Country Living) Bo Niles
Hearst Communications 1990-10 0688097383 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Binding tight.Plastic brodart-style bookcover.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Hardcover.Text unmarked. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Stretching Bob Anderson
Random House Inc. 1988-01-01 0394738748 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Alaska Angler's Almanac Bob Baade
Alaska Dept. of Fish and Game 1977 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page/cover edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Making and Collecting Military Miniatures Bob Bard
ROLTON HOUSE PUBLISHERS, INC. 1957-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Binding tight.Plastic brodart-style bookcover.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Hardcover.Text unmarked. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Prairie Fire: The 1885 Northwest Rebellion Bob Beal
McClelland & Stewart 1999-07-01 0888302622 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in very good condition, in protective plastic sleeve. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 The Communist Manifesto and Other Revolutionary Writings: Marx, Marat, Paine, Mao Tse-Tung, Gandhi and Others (Dover Thrift Editions) Bob Blaisdell; Marx; Gandhi; Editor-Robert Blaisdell
Dover Publications 2003-01-15 0486424650 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Cover clean and glossy. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Joyce Images Bob Cato; Greg Vitiello; Contributor-Anthony Burgess
W. W. Norton & Company 1995-01 0393036383 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Fair Ball: A Fan's Case for Baseball Bob Costas
Broadway 2000-04-04 0767904656 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Fair Ball: A Fan's Case for Baseball Bob Costas
Broadway 2001-04-03 0767904664 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Cover clean and glossy.Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Strikeout Story Bob Feller
A. S. Barnes and Company Hard Cover Used: Very Good Hard Cover 
Signed on front endsheet: "Best wishes, Bob Feller." Has a brodart dust jacket, and this is holding the original dust jacket together, because the original jacket is severely torn. The book displays rubbing to cover and bumps to corners. Text unmarked and tight. 258 pages. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Nine Journeys Home: How to Get Back to Yourself Bob Mandel; Robert Steven Mandel
Celestial Arts 2003-08-06 1587612038 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Paperback. Cover clean and glossy. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 I Shouldn't Even Be Doing This: And Other Things That Strike Me as Funny Bob Newhart
Hyperion 2007-10-09 1401309151 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 What a Wonderful Time: The Story of the Inspirations Bob Terrell
Alexander Books 2000-05 1570900965 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Selznick: The Man Who Produced Gone With the Wind (Hollywood Classics) Bob Thomas
New Millennium Entertainment (CA) 2001-04 1893224244 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Paperback.Text unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 This Old House: Restoring, Rehabilitating, and Renovating an Older House Bob Vila
Little Brown and Company 1980-09 0316177024 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Paperback.Text unmarked.Full color images throughout the book. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Maestro: Greenspan's Fed And The American Boom Bob Woodward
Simon & Schuster 2000-11-14 0743204123 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Hardcover 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Maestro: Greenspan's Fed And The American Boom Bob Woodward
Simon & Schuster 2000-11-14 0743204123 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket.Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Veil: The Secret Wars of the CIA 1981-1987 Bob Woodward
Simon & Schuster 1987-10 0671601172 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III Bob Woodward
Simon & Schuster 2006-09-30 0743272234 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition, flaps bent. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 The Girl Sleuth Bobbie Ann Mason
University of Georgia Press 1995-05 082031739X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Paperback.Text unmarked. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 The Easy Learn to Knit in Just One Day Bobbie Matela
American School of Needlework/Asn Pub. 2005-08-12 1590121457 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Cover clean and glossy. Full color images throughout the book. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Your Outta Control Ferret Bobbye Land
TFH Publications 2003-09 0793829313 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback.Full color images throughout the book. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Pirate Laureate: The Life and Legends of Captain Kidd Bonner, Willard Hallam
Rutgers University Press Hard Cover Used: Very Good Hard Cover 
Dust jacket shows rubbing and edge wear, including minor chipping along head & toe of spine. Book has bumps to corners. 239 pages with index. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Fate of the Wild: The Endangered Species Act and the Future of Biodiversity Bonnie B. Burgess
University of Georgia Press 2001-05 0820322962 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Stonehenge and the Great Pyramid: Window on the Universe Bonnie Gaunt
Bonnie Gaunt 1993-06 0960268839 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Potpourri of nostalgia: A collection of stories blending the "spices" of life... Bonnie Hughes Falk
BHF Memories Unlimited 1990 0961410825 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
No reading wear or creases. 1/2" edge tear and cover crease. Clean & solid. No writing. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Pain Erasure: The Bonnie Prudden Way Bonnie Prudden
Ballantine Books 1985-09-12 0345331028 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 A History of Their Own: Women in Europe from Prehistory to the Present (Volume I) Bonnie S Anderson and Judith P Zinsser
Harper and Row 1984 Used: Acceptable 
Paperback. Cover worn. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Name on front end sheet. Binding tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Hip Hop Immortals Bonz Malone
Omnibus Press 2005-04-11 1844498425 Paperback New Paperback 
New, still in shrink wrap cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Hip Hop Immortals Bonz Malone
Omnibus Press 2005-04-11 1844498425 Paperback New Paperback 
New, still in shrink wrap cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Up from Slavery Booker T. Washington
Bantam 1970 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Paperback. Cover worn. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 The Discoverers [Paperback] by BOORSTIN, DANIEL J. Boorstin, Daniel
Random House Inc 1985-02-12 0394726251 Soft Cover Used: Very Good Soft Cover 
Minor wear on corners and edges. Sticker on front end page. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Monsieur Beaucaire booth tarkington
Heritage Press 1961-01-01 1399753991 Hardcover Collectible: Like New None Hardcover 
Hardcover. No dust jacket. Includes case. Cover in like new condition, but case edges worn. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 The New Our Bodies, Ourselves: A Book By and For Women Boston Women's Health Book Collective
Touchstone/Simon & Schuster 1992-09 0671791761 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Paperback. Cover worn. Spine creased. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Miracle at Philadelphia: The Story of the Constitutional Convention May to September 1787 Bowen, Catherine Drinker
Book-Of-The-Month-Club Hard Cover Used: Very Good Hard Cover 
Minor wear on edges and corners. Sticker on front end page. Perfect condition except for 2 of the first pages are loose of the binding. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Combustion in reactive systems: Technical papers from the Seventh International Bowen, J. Raymond; Universitat Gottingen; Max-Planck-Institut fur Stromungsforschung
American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics 1981 0915928477 Cloth Used: Very Good Cloth 
An ex-library copy, this has a sticker with call numbers on spine and a few library marks (in pencil) to early and late pages. Otherwise, book displays bumps to corners. Text unmarked and tight. 656 pages. 
Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 The man from Inverness by Bowes, Clare Bowes, Clare
Lerner Publications Company 1969 0822503611 Hard Cover Used: Very Good Hard Cover 
Rubbing and minor staining to cover and bumps to corners. Text unmarked and tight. Smudges to rear end sheet. Illustrations clean and bright. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Teach Yourself Gaelic Complete Course Boyd Robertson; Iain Taylor
McGraw-Hill 1995-01-11 0844237760 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Cover dirty. Text unmarked and tight. Tapes included. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Circus at Madison Square Garden Boyton, Neil
Bruce Publishing Company Hard Cover Used: Good Hard Cover 
An ex-school-library copy: has Brodart dust jacket cover on rubbed jacket, stamp on frontsheet, and library-card holder & stamp on inside back cover. Bottom edges of book taped. Rear hinge taped. Bumps to corners. Text unmarked and tight. 136 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Rocks and Routes of the North Country, New York Bradford B. VanDiver
North Country Books 1976-06 0932052258 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Cover slightly worn. SIGNED by authors. Binding tight. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 The Meaning Of Life Bradley Trevor Greive
Andrews McMeel Publishing 2002-03-01 0740723367 Hardcover Used: Very Good None Hardcover 
Hardcover. No dust jacket. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Theory of War Brady, Joan
Knopf Paper Wraps Used: Like New Paper Wraps 
Some minor fading to rear cover, very minor soiling to cover at edges, ow fine. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Nature of Thought Brand Blanshard
Prometheus Books 1964-06 0391009230 Textbook Binding Used: Good None Textbook Binding 
Hardcover. No dust jacket. Cover in good condition. Very minor marking to text. Binding tight. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Main Currents in Ninetenth Century Literature, Volume IV: Naturalism in England Brandes, George
Boni & Liveright, Inc. Hard Cover Used: Good Hard Cover 
Rubbing to cover, bumps to corners, and minor edge wear. Text unmarked. One plate (P. B. Shelly) loose. 366 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Quick & Healthy Volume II: More Help for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals, 1st Edition (Plastic comb) Brenda J. Ponichtera
Scaledown Publishing 1995-07 0962916013 Plastic Comb Used: Good Plastic Comb 
Paperback. Two volumes. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 The Truth Will Out: Unmasking the Real Shakespeare Brenda James; William Rubinstein
Harper 2006-10-01 006114648X Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Cover clean and glossy.Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Nora, the real life of molly bloom Brenda Maddox
Houghton Mifflin 1988 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback.Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Singing to the Sound: Visions of Nature, Animals & Spirit Brenda Peterson
NewSage Press 2000-06-01 0939165406 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Hardcover.Text unmarked.Some minor water damage. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 If You Want to Write: A Book about Art, Independence and Spirit Brenda Ueland
Graywolf Press 1987-02 0915308940 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 The quest of three abbots: pioneers of Ireland's golden age Brendan Lehane
Murray 1968 0719517710 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 The Other Side of Time: A Combat Surgeon in World War II Brendan Phibbs
Little Brown & Co (T) 1990-03 0316705101 Hardcover Used: Good Acceptable Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included, worn. Minor marking to text. Binding tight. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Ruthless Trust: The Ragamuffin's Path to God Brennan Manning
HarperCollins 2002-07-01 0062517767 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page/cover edges and corners. Name on front end sheet. Binding tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 People need people: The importance of relationships to health and wellness Brent Q Hafen
Behavioral Health Associates 1986 0842521941 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Signed by author. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Mental skills training for sports: A manual for athletes, coaches, and sport psychologists Brent S Rushall
Sports Science Associates 2001 Unknown Binding Used: Like New Unknown Binding 
Cover clean and glossy.Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 The Chinese Mafia : The Most Frightening New Organization In International... Bresler, Fenton S.
Stein & Day Pub 1981-04-01 081282752X Hard Cover Used: Very Good Hard Cover 
Minor wear on edges and corners. Sticker on front end page. Missing first front end page. Slight wear on jacket. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 How to Parent with Your Ex: Working Together for Your Child's Best Interest Brette McWhorter Sember
Sphinx Publishing 2005-06-01 1572484799 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page/cover edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Indian Americans--Captive Citizens Brewster, Stanford
Vantage Press Cloth Used: Like New Cloth 
Plastic-wrapped dj. Minor staining of page tops, ow fine. Includes bw illustrations of Indian figures. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 The Pursuit of Victory: From Napoleon to Saddam Hussein Brian Bond
Oxford University Press, USA 1996-03-28 0198204973 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Mylar wrapped dust jacket included and in very good condition. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Vladimir Nabokov : The American Years Brian Boyd
Princeton University Press 1991-09-10 069106797X Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket.Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Portrait of a Golden Age Brian Connell
Hopughton Mifflin Co. 1957 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Name on front end sheet. Binding tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Introducing Linux (DK Essential Computers) Brian Cooper; Editor-Adele A. Hayward
Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd 2001-01-11 0751335827 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Paperback.Text unmarked. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 The Life Story of the Fish Brian Curtis
Dover Publications 1961-06-01 0486209296 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Paperback.Text unmarked. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 The Fabric of the Cosmos: Space, Time, and the Texture of Reality Brian Greene
Alfred Knopf 2004 0965900584 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Cover clean and glossy. Book warped. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Many Lives, Many Masters: The True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives Brian L. Weiss
Fireside 1988-07-15 0671657860 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Cover clean and glossy, very minor wear to edges. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Many Lives, Many Masters: The True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives Brian L. Weiss
Fireside 1988-07-15 0671657860 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Binding tight.Paperback.Minor wear to page edges and corners. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Booknotes: Stories from American History Brian Lamb
Penguin (Non-Classics) 2002-10-01 0142002496 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. On corner of front cover creased. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World Brian M. Fagan
Thames & Hudson 1990-11 0500050570 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Binding tight.Plastic brodart-style bookcover.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Hardcover.Text unmarked. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Bloodheir (The Godless World) Brian Ruckley
Orbit 2009-04-01 0316068071 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Paperback. Very minor wear to page edges and corners. Cover slightly worn. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Ancient Earthworks and Temples of the Amer by Brine, Lindesey Brine, Lindesey
Oracle Publishing Ltd 186196000X Trade Paperback Used: Very Good Trade Paperback 
Minor bumps to edges and corners. Sticker on front end cover. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 The Anatomy of Revolution Brinton, Crane
Vintage Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
Minor wear on edges and corners. Sticker on front end page. Wear throughout. Marking. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Five Long Short Stories Bromfield, Louis
Avon Trade Paperback Used: Like New Trade Paperback 
Creasing along edges of front cover. Soiling to front and back covers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Crime and Custom in Savage Society Bronislaw Malinowski
Littlefield, Adams & Co. 1962-01-01 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Cover a bit worn and rubbed.Minor wear to page edges and corners. Marking and underlining throughout. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Cumbres borrascosas [Paperback] by Bronte, Emily; Bronté, Emily Bronte, Emily
Ediciones Cátedra 2001 843760835X Mass Market Paperback Used: Like New Mass Market Paperback 
Excellent condition. Text in Spanish. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Buffalo Woman Comes Singing (Religion and Spirituality) Brooke Medicine Eagle
Ballantine Books 1991-12-24 0345361431 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Laminate coming off on back cover. Cover slightly worn. Very minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 The Enigma of Time: The Last Great Puzzle of the Universe (Unexplained Mysteries of Mind Space and Time Series) Brookesmith, Peter (editor)
Orbis Publishing 0856139785 Paper Wraps Used: Very Good Paper Wraps 
Rubbing to cover, bumps to corner, and reading crease. Partial sticker to front cover. Text unmarked and tight. Illustrations & photographs clean & bright. 96 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 President Eliot and Jesuit Colleges Brosnahan, Timothy
Grenier Print Shop Spine Stapled Used: Very Good Spine Stapled 
Rubbing to cover and bumps to corners. Text unmarked and tight. 32 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 The Practice of the Presence of God and The Spiritual Maxims Brother Lawrence
Dover Publications 2005-03-24 0486440680 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Cover clean and glossy. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Wyoming Ranch and Farm Law Brown, Charles Stuart
Paragon Cloth Used: Very Good Cloth 
Inscribed and dated by author on front end sheet (small suface tear to b and n in Brown). Postcard with picture of author taped to title page, as is an article from the 1963 edition of the Washington Daily News. Postcard reads: "Elect Charles Stuart Brown District Judge, and then hand written opposite is: " I won the election and took office an Jan 4." Article pertains to author's resignation from the Department of the Interior over government helium contracts. Wear to head and toe of spine and edges. Minor rubbing to red cloth boards. 212 pages w/ index. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 CBer's handybook of simple hobby projects by Brown, Robert Michael Brown, Robert Michael
G/L Tab Books 1976 0830658688 Trade Paperback Used: Very Good Trade Paperback 
Rubbing to cover, bumps to corners, and minor edge wear. Text unmarked and tight. 168 pages with index. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Religio Medici Hydriotaphia Brown, Sir Thomas
Ediciones Alfaguara S.A. 8420403091 Cloth Used: Like New Cloth 
In Spanish. Book condition like new. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Basic documents on human rights, by Brownlie, Ian Brownlie, Ian
Clarendon Press 1971 0198760183 Hard Cover Used: Very Good Hard Cover 
Ex-library with usual stamps, pocket and stickers to protected dj. Pages tanning, but unmarked and tight. 531 pages w/ index. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 64 Hobby Projects for Home and Car BrownRobertM.
TAB BOOKS 1969 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Hardcover.Text unmarked.No dust jacket. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 The bold and Magnificent Dream Bruce and William B. Catton Catton
The Franklin Library 1978 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Cities in the Wilderness: A New Vision of Land Use in America Bruce Babbitt
Island Press 2005-08-26 1559630930 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Hardcover.Minor marking to text. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
898 Sub-Hollywood Bruce Caen
Yes Press Inc. 2005-12-01 0977157105 First Edition Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
New. Signed by author next to author's fingerprint. Pictorial boards. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 If Chins Could Kill: Confessions of a B Movie Actor Bruce Campbell
L.A. Weekly Books 2002-08-24 0312291450 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Paperback.Text unmarked. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Reflections on the Civil War Bruce Catton
Berkley 1987-03-15 0425104958 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Spine creased. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@NightHeronBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com