Night Heron Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Browse by Category
Wyoming
Western American
Western American Literature
Western Americana
Native American Literature
Native Americana
Nature
Literary Nonfiction
History
General US History
General Religion
Autobiography/Memoir
Art
Art History
Artist Biography
Animals/Pets
Anthropology
Archaeology

View Other Categories
 
 
Podcasts

Listen right here!

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Baby Raccoon Beth Spanjian
Longmeadow Press 1988 0681403365 Used: Very Good 
Minor wear to page edges and corners. Sticker on front end page. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Food and Loathing: A Lament Betsy Lerner
Simon & Schuster 2003-01-28 0743221834 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 The Mirror Theory: The Way to Inner Peace, Resolution, and Transformation Betsy Otter Thompson
Hampton Roads Publishing 2005-02-01 157174438X Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Paperback. Cover clean and glossy. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Biggest Book of Slow Cooker Recipes (Better Homes & Gardens) Better Homes & Gardens
Wiley 2002-08 0696215462 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Binding tight. Water damage. Paperback.Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Better Homes and Gardens: Vegetables : The Gardeners Collection (Better Homes and Gardens the Gardener's Collection) Better Homes and Gardens
Better Homes and Gardens Books 1995-01 0696025876 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Paperback.Text unmarked. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Drawing on the Artist Within: A Guide to Innovation, Invention, Imagination and Creativity Betty Edwards
Simon & Schuster 1986-01-01 0671493868 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight.Binding tight. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain Betty Edwards
Tarcher 1989-05-01 0874775132 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Cover a bit worn and rubbed.Some highlighting to text.Paperback. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Embraced by the Light Betty J. Eadie; Curtis Taylor
Bantam 1994-09-01 0553565915 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Embraced by the Light Betty J. Eadie; Foreword-M. D. Melvin Moses
Gold Leaf Press 12/01/1992 1882723007 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Embraced by the Light Betty J. Eadie; Foreword-M. D. Melvin Moses
Gold Leaf Press 1992-12-01 1882723007 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Embraced by the Light Betty J. Eadie; Foreword-M. D. Melvin Moses
Gold Leaf Press 1992-12-01 1882723007 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Name on front end sheet. Binding tight. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Embraced by the Light Betty J. Eadie; Foreword-Melvin Moses
Gold Leaf Press 1992-12-01 1882723007 Hardcover Used: Like New Like New Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in like new condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 The summer sleigh ride, Betty K Erwin
Little, Brown 1966 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with the usual library labels and marks.Text unmarked and tight.Cover a bit worn and rubbed but includes a mylar wrapped. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 The art of the very young: An indicator of individuality : a multimedia program Betty Lark-Horovitz
C.E. Merrill 1976 0675085713 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Wear to page edges and corners and covers. Ex-library with the usual library labels and marks. Text unmarked. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Raising Kids Who Can: Become Responsible, Self-Reliant, Resilient, Contributing Adults and How to Use Family Meetings to Make It Happen Betty Lou Bettner; Amy Lew
Connexions Press 2005 0962484121 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Cover a bit worn and rubbed. Front end sheet dirty. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Say It With Flowers (The "flowers" series) Beverley Parkin
Chariot Victor Pub 1984-01 0856484962 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Hardcover.Text unmarked. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 The Higher Taste: A Guide to Gourmet Vegetarian Cooking and a Karma-Free Diet Bhutatma Dasa; Kurma Dasa; Drutakarma Dasa; Mukunda Goswami
The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust 2006-11-01 1845990471 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page/cover edges and corners. Cover creased. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Growing with Gardening: A Twelve-month Guide for Therapy, Recreation, and Education Bibby Moore
The University of North Carolina Press 1989-05-30 0807842427 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page/cover edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 The Past is Myself": the Experiences of an Englishwoman in Wartime Germany Bielenberg, Christabel
Chatto & Windus Hard Cover Used: Very Good Hard Cover 
Dust jacket shows rubbing to cover and edge wear, including chipping, a 2" open tear from head, and much tearing to back cover that has been taped whole. The book shows rubbing and bumps to head & toe of spine, minor staining to fore-edge and some foxing. Text unmarked and tight. 285 pages. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Elements of the Law of Torts for the Use of Students, 6th Edition Bigelow, Melville M.
Litttle, Brown and Company Full-Leather Used: Very Good Full-Leather 
Sixth edition. An ex-library copy, this has a stickers to cover & to spine and various library marks to early pages, late pages, and fore-edge. Book displays rubbing and bumps to corners. Text is lightly marked: bracketing in pencil. Tight spine. 416 pages with index. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 The Forest Firemen Bill and Rosalie Brown
E.M. Hale 1954 Used: Good 
Ex-library with the usual library labels and marks. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 The Big Sort: Why the Clustering of Like-Minded America Is Tearing Us Apart Bill Bishop
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2008-05-07 0618689354 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Values of the Game Bill Bradley
Crown Business 2000-01-04 0767904494 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Cover clean and glossy. Text unmarked and tight. Nice copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Neither Here nor There: Travels in Europe Bill Bryson
Harper Perennial 2001 0380713802 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Paperback. Cover clean and glossy. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 I'm a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away Bill Bryson
Broadway 2000-06-06 076790382X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Cover clean and glossy.Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 In a Sunburned Country Bill Bryson
Broadway 2000-06-06 0767903854 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Paperback. Cover clean and glossy. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 In a Sunburned Country Bill Bryson
Broadway 2001-05-15 0767903862 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Text unmarked and tight.Paperback.Minor wear to page edges and corners. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Kids Say The Darndest Things Bill Cosby
Bantam 1998-09-08 0553110438 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Come on, People: On the Path from Victims to Victors Bill Cosby; Alvin F. Poussaint M.D.
Thomas Nelson 2009-01-07 1595551867 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page/cover edges and corners. Front cover creased. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Bill Dance's Bass'n objects Bill Dance
B. Dance 1984-01-01 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Paperback.Text unmarked.Cover a bit worn and rubbed. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 I'll Take You There: Pop Music And the Urge for Transcendence Bill Friskics-Warren
Continuum 2006-09 0826419216 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page/cover edges and corners. Minor marking and underlining to text. Binding tight. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 The Road Ahead: Completely Revised and Up-to-Date Bill Gates; Nathan Myhrvold; Peter Rinearson
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1996-11-01 0140260404 paperback very good paperback 
Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. CD-ROM not included 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Thresholds of the Mind Bill Harris
Centerpointe Press 2007-05-07 0972178015 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Cover creased. Text unmarked and tight.Binding tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 San Francisco : A Picture Memory (A Picture Memory) by Harris, Bill Bill Harris; Colour Library Books
Crescent Books 1990-09-08 0517017512 Hard Cover Used: Very Good Hard Cover 
Slight wear to edges and corners. Sticker on front end page. Slight tear and damge to jacket. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Z: The Ultimate Resolution Starts Now, Healthy Rapid Weight Loss Bill Hopkins
HBHOP Publishing 2006 0977004503 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
SIGNED by author.Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Minor marking to text. Binding tight. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Who You Are When No One's Looking: Choosing Consistency, Resisting Compromise Bill Hybels
InterVarsity Press 2010-02-01 0877849455 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Cover clean and glossy. Binding tight. Minor marking to text. Name on front end sheet. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Becoming a Contagious Christian Bill Hybels; Mark Mittelberg
Zondervan 1996-05-02 0310210089 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Paperback.Cover a bit worn and rubbed.Minor wear to page edges and corners. Marking and underlining throughout. Spine creased. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Alaskan Malamutes Bill Le Kernec
T.F.H. Publications 1983 0876667116 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Hardcover.Text unmarked.Cover a bit worn and rubbed. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Rope Techniques in Mountaineering Bill March
Cicerone Press 1997-10-31 1852841206 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Cover a bit worn and rubbed. Name on front end sheet. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Deep Economy: The Wealth of Communities and the Durable Future Bill McKibben
St. Martin's Griffin 2008-03-04 0805087222 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Cover clean and glossy. Text unmarked and tight. Nice copy. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 First Son : George W. Bush and the Bush Family Dynasty Bill Minutaglio
Three Rivers Press 2001-01-23 0609808672 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Name on front end sheet. Binding tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Genesis Bill Moyers
Doubleday 1996-10-02 0385483457 First Edition Paperback Used: Good Good Paperback 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Slight water damage. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Healing and the Mind Bill Moyers
Doubleday 1993-01-01 0385468709 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Cover clean and glossy.Paperback.Text unmarked and tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 A Bold Fresh Piece of Humanity Bill O'Reilly
Broadway Books 2008-09-23 0767928822 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Binding tight. Text unmarked and tight.Nice copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Hiking Montana 20th Anniversary Edition (State Hiking Series) Bill Schneider
Falcon 1999-05-01 1560447230 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Cover clean and glossy. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Hiking Yellowstone National Park Bill Schneider
Falcon 1997-08-01 1560445645 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Very minor wear to cover, otherwise in excellent condition. Text unmarked and tight.Nice copy. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 High altitudes, low multitudes: More stories about Wyoming, the best part of America Bill Sniffin
WCS Corporation 2002 Unknown Binding Used: Acceptable Unknown Binding 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Paperback.Text unmarked. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 The Calvin and Hobbes Tenth Anniversary Book Bill Watterson
Andrews McMeel Publishing 1995-09-01 0836204387 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page/cover edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Tit for Tat: The Conspiracy to Abolish the Death Penalty Bill Williams
Badm Books 1997-07-01 1890126004 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Minor wear to page edges and corners. Sticker on front end page. Dust jacket VG, also. 
Price: 2.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 The Field Guide to North America's Breweries and Microbreweries Bill Yenne
Crescent 1994-10-10 0517102323 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition, minor wear to edges. Sticker on front of dust jacket. Full color images throughout the book. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Lost in the Funhouse: The Life and Mind of Andy Kaufman Bill Zehme
Delacorte Press 1999-11-30 0385333714 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Lazybones by Billingham, Mark Billingham, Mark
Warner Books 2003 0751534277 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Signed by author on title page. Also, there is a "Borders" sticker on front that advertises this as a signed copy, which makes one wonder just how commercialized the publishing/bookselling industry really is--but, please, don't let my comments stop you from supporting us (a local used book store). Anyway, the book has bumps to corners and creasing to spine. The text is unmarked and tight. 454 pages. 
Price: 7.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Lightning on the Sun Bingham, Robert
Canongate Books Ltd 1841951412 Trade Paperback Used: Very Good Trade Paperback 
Reading crease, & crease to spine. Slight bumps to corners & rubbing to cover. Text unmarked and tight. 291 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Ayurveda: The Indian Art of Natural Medicine and Life Extension Birgit Heyn
Healing Arts Press 1990-04-01 0892813334 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Marking and underlining throughout. Binding tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Dirt Cheap: The Evolution of Renewable Resource Management by Black, Hallie Black, Hallie
William Morrow & Co 1985-02-01 068822184X Hard Cover Used: Very Good Hard Cover 
Minor wear on corners and edges. Sticker on front end page. Sticker residue on jacket. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 The Cold War of Kitty Pentecost: A Novel Blackburn, Alexander
The Swallow Press Hard Cover Used: Very Good Hard Cover 
Dust jacket shows scuffing to cover and edge wear, including minor chipping at head & toe of spine. Price clipped from jacket-corner. Book shows bumps to corners. Text unmarked and tight. 232 pages. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Edith Wharton: a Study of Her Fiction Blake Nevius
University of California Press 1961 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Cover a bit worn and rubbed. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Chemins de Rencontre, l'Europe avant la lettre Blasselle, Bruno
Editions Hervas Hard Cover Used: Like New Hard Cover 
Very minor soiling to silver boards. Text is in French. 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Novel a Forum on Fiction Winter 1977 Bloom, Edward-Senior Editor
Brown University Trade Paperback Used: Very Good Trade Paperback 
Sun fading to blue paper wraps, minor edge wear and reading creases. Contains articles by Sandy Petry, Charles Baxter, and others. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Blood Red Gold [Paperback] by Blumberg, Gary Blumberg, Gary
Dell Publishing 1977-02-01 0440170516 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Dell paperback. Some creasing to spine. 
Price: 2.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 FIVE GET INTO A FIX BLYTON ENID
Hodder & Stoughton 1958 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Name on front end sheet. No dust jacket. Book boards show minor wear. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Yoga for Emotional Balance: Simple Practices to Help Relieve Anxiety and Depression Bo Forbes
Shambhala 2011-03-08 1590307607 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Nice copy. Text unmarked and tight.Paperback.Cover clean and glossy. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Country Christmas (Country Living) Bo Niles
Hearst Communications 1990-10 0688097383 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Binding tight.Plastic brodart-style bookcover.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Hardcover.Text unmarked. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Joyce Images Bob Cato; Greg Vitiello; Contributor-Anthony Burgess
W. W. Norton & Company 1995-01 0393036383 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Fair Ball: A Fan's Case for Baseball Bob Costas
Broadway 2000-04-04 0767904656 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Fair Ball: A Fan's Case for Baseball Bob Costas
Broadway 2001-04-03 0767904664 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Cover clean and glossy.Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 The River Where America Began: A Journey Along the James Bob Deans
Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2007-03-15 0742551725 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Binding tight. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. Nice copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Chronicles: Volume One Bob Dylan
Simon & Schuster 2005-09-13 0743244583 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Strikeout Story Bob Feller
A. S. Barnes and Company Hard Cover Used: Very Good Hard Cover 
Signed on front endsheet: "Best wishes, Bob Feller." Has a brodart dust jacket, and this is holding the original dust jacket together, because the original jacket is severely torn. The book displays rubbing to cover and bumps to corners. Text unmarked and tight. 258 pages. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Is That It Bob Geldof; Paul Vallely
Penguin Putnam~mass 1986-10-09 014009363X Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback.Text unmarked and tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners. Spine creased. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 The Best Life Diet Bob Greene
Simon & Schuster 2006-12-26 1416540660 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Several pages of full color photographs. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Nine Journeys Home: How to Get Back to Yourself Bob Mandel; Robert Steven Mandel
Celestial Arts 2003-08-06 1587612038 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Paperback. Cover clean and glossy. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 I Shouldn't Even Be Doing This: And Other Things That Strike Me as Funny Bob Newhart
Hyperion 2007-10-09 1401309151 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Stop Getting Ripped Off: Why Consumers Get Screwed, and How You Can Always Get a Fair Deal Bob Sullivan
Ballantine Books 2009-12-29 034551159X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Cover clean and glossy. Binding tight. Text unmarked. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 What a Wonderful Time: The Story of the Inspirations Bob Terrell
Alexander Books 2000-05 1570900965 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Selznick: The Man Who Produced Gone With the Wind (Hollywood Classics) Bob Thomas
New Millennium Entertainment (CA) 2001-04 1893224244 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Paperback.Text unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 This Old House: Restoring, Rehabilitating, and Renovating an Older House Bob Vila
Little Brown and Company 1980-09 0316177024 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Paperback.Text unmarked.Full color images throughout the book. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Plan of Attack Bob Woodward
Simon & Schuster 2004-04 074325547X Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket included and in good condition, a bit worn and rubbed. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Obama's Wars Bob Woodward
Simon & Schuster 2010-09-27 1439172498 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Maestro: Greenspan's Fed And The American Boom Bob Woodward
Simon & Schuster 2000-11-14 0743204123 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Hardcover 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Maestro: Greenspan's Fed And The American Boom Bob Woodward
Simon & Schuster 2000-11-14 0743204123 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket.Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Veil: The Secret Wars of the CIA 1981-1987 Bob Woodward
Simon & Schuster 1987-10 0671601172 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III Bob Woodward
Simon & Schuster 2006-09-30 0743272234 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition, flaps bent. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 The War Within: A Secret White House History 2006-2008 Bob Woodward
Simon & Schuster 2008-09-08 1416558977 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Binding tight. Dust jacket included and in very good condition. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 The Final Days Bob Woodward; Carl Bernstein
Simon & Schuster 1976-05-03 0671222988 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket included and in acceptable condition. Text unmarked and tight. Book boards clean and in good condition. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 The Girl Sleuth Bobbie Ann Mason
University of Georgia Press 1995-05 082031739X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Paperback.Text unmarked. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Lyric Language: French/English: Series 2: Audio Cassette Bobby Crew
Penton Overseas 1992-10 1560152389 Audio Cassette Used: Good Audio Cassette 
Audio cassette. Cover slightly worn. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Your Outta Control Ferret Bobbye Land
TFH Publications 2003-09 0793829313 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback.Full color images throughout the book. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Consolation of Philosophy Boethius
Prentice Hall College Div 1962-06 0672602733 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Cover a bit torn and rubbed. Minor markings to text. Binding tight. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Weeds of Wyoming Bohmont and Alley
University of Wyoming 1961 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Pirate Laureate: The Life and Legends of Captain Kidd Bonner, Willard Hallam
Rutgers University Press Hard Cover Used: Very Good Hard Cover 
Dust jacket shows rubbing and edge wear, including minor chipping along head & toe of spine. Book has bumps to corners. 239 pages with index. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Fate of the Wild: The Endangered Species Act and the Future of Biodiversity Bonnie B. Burgess
University of Georgia Press 2001-05 0820322962 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Financial Infidelity: Seven Steps to Conquering the #1 Relationship Wrecker Bonnie Eaker Weil
Hudson Street Press 2008-04-17 1594630453 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Text unmarked and tight. Nice copy. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Stonehenge and the Great Pyramid: Window on the Universe Bonnie Gaunt
Bonnie Gaunt 1993-06 0960268839 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Potpourri of nostalgia: A collection of stories blending the "spices" of life... Bonnie Hughes Falk
BHF Memories Unlimited 1990 0961410825 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
No reading wear or creases. 1/2" edge tear and cover crease. Clean & solid. No writing. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 A History of Their Own: Women in Europe from Prehistory to the Present (Volume I) Bonnie S Anderson and Judith P Zinsser
Harper and Row 1984 Used: Acceptable 
Paperback. Cover worn. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Name on front end sheet. Binding tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 On the Move Bono
Thomas Nelson 2007-04-03 0849901928 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Pages unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Hip Hop Immortals Bonz Malone
Omnibus Press 2005-04-11 1844498425 Paperback New Paperback 
New, still in shrink wrap cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Up from Slavery Booker T. Washington
Bantam 1970 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Paperback. Cover worn. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 The Discoverers [Paperback] by BOORSTIN, DANIEL J. Boorstin, Daniel
Random House Inc 1985-02-12 0394726251 Soft Cover Used: Very Good Soft Cover 
Minor wear on corners and edges. Sticker on front end page. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@NightHeronBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com