Night Heron Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Browse by Category
Wyoming
Wyoming-History
Western American
Western American Literature
Western Americana
Native American Literature
Native Americana
Nature
Literary Nonfiction
History
General US History
General Religion
Autobiography/Memoir
Art
Art History
Artist Biography
Animals/Pets
Anthropology
Archaeology

View Other Categories
 
 
Podcasts

Listen right here!

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Bob Mann's Automatic Golf Complete Bob Mann
Fireside 1992-05-01 0671740490 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Bob Marley - Songs of Freedom (Piano/VoiceGuitar) (Piano/Vocal/Guitar Artist Songbook) Bob Marley
Hal Leonard Corporation 1992-11-01 0793516846 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page/cover edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 I Shouldn't Even Be Doing This: And Other Things That Strike Me as Funny Bob Newhart
Hyperion 2007-10-09 1401309151 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 What a Wonderful Time: The Story of the Inspirations Bob Terrell
Alexander Books 2000-05 1570900965 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Selznick: The Man Who Produced Gone With the Wind (Hollywood Classics) Bob Thomas
New Millennium Entertainment (CA) 2001-04 1893224244 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Paperback.Text unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 The Hidden Meaning of Illness: Disease As a Symbol and Metaphor Bob Trowbridge
A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlig 1996-04-01 0876043589 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 This Old House: Restoring, Rehabilitating, and Renovating an Older House Bob Vila
Little Brown and Company 1980-09 0316177024 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Paperback.Text unmarked.Full color images throughout the book. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Maestro: Greenspan's Fed And The American Boom Bob Woodward
Simon & Schuster 2000-11-14 0743204123 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Hardcover 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Maestro: Greenspan's Fed And The American Boom Bob Woodward
Simon & Schuster 2000-11-14 0743204123 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket.Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Veil: The Secret Wars of the CIA 1981-1987 Bob Woodward
Simon & Schuster 1987-10 0671601172 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III Bob Woodward
Simon & Schuster 2006-09-30 0743272234 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition, flaps bent. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Quantum Success: 8 Key Catalysts to Shift Your Energy Into Dynamic Focus Bobbi DePorter
Learning Forum Publications 2006-04-01 0945525389 Hardcover Used: Good None Hardcover 
Hardcover. No dust jacket. Cover slightly worn. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 The Girl Sleuth Bobbie Ann Mason
University of Georgia Press 1995-05 082031739X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Paperback.Text unmarked. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Your Outta Control Ferret Bobbye Land
TFH Publications 2003-09 0793829313 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback.Full color images throughout the book. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 No Strangers to Violence, No Strangers to Love: Twentieth Century Christian Heroes Boniface Hanley
Ave Maria Pr 1995-05 0877933022 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Pirate Laureate: The Life and Legends of Captain Kidd Bonner, Willard Hallam
Rutgers University Press Hard Cover Used: Very Good Hard Cover 
Dust jacket shows rubbing and edge wear, including minor chipping along head & toe of spine. Book has bumps to corners. 239 pages with index. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Fate of the Wild: The Endangered Species Act and the Future of Biodiversity Bonnie B. Burgess
University of Georgia Press 2001-05 0820322962 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Stonehenge and the Great Pyramid: Window on the Universe Bonnie Gaunt
Bonnie Gaunt 1993-06 0960268839 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Potpourri of nostalgia: A collection of stories blending the "spices" of life... Bonnie Hughes Falk
BHF Memories Unlimited 1990 0961410825 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
No reading wear or creases. 1/2" edge tear and cover crease. Clean & solid. No writing. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Speaking of Dreams Bonnie J. Nelson
Popoki Press 2005 0977005704 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Paperback. Signed by author. Binding tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Pain Erasure: The Bonnie Prudden Way Bonnie Prudden
Ballantine Books 1985-09-12 0345331028 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 A History of Their Own: Women in Europe from Prehistory to the Present (Volume I) Bonnie S Anderson and Judith P Zinsser
Harper and Row 1984 Used: Acceptable 
Paperback. Cover worn. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Name on front end sheet. Binding tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Hip Hop Immortals Bonz Malone
Omnibus Press 2005-04-11 1844498425 Paperback New Paperback 
New, still in shrink wrap cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Hip Hop Immortals Bonz Malone
Omnibus Press 2005-04-11 1844498425 Paperback New Paperback 
New, still in shrink wrap cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Up from Slavery Booker T. Washington
Bantam 1970 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Paperback. Cover worn. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Great Lives Observed Booker T. Washington; Edited by E.L. Thornbrough
Sprectrum 1969 Hardcover Used: Acceptable None Hardcover 
Hardcover. No dust jacket. Ex-library with the usual library labels and marks. Binding tight. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 The Discoverers [Paperback] by BOORSTIN, DANIEL J. Boorstin, Daniel
Random House Inc 1985-02-12 0394726251 Soft Cover Used: Very Good Soft Cover 
Minor wear on corners and edges. Sticker on front end page. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Todos Los Muertos Tienen La Misma Piel (Spanish Edition) Boris Vian
Edhasa 2000-12 843501598X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight.Cover a bit worn and rubbed.Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 The New Our Bodies, Ourselves: A Book By and For Women Boston Women's Health Book Collective
Touchstone/Simon & Schuster 1992-09 0671791761 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Paperback. Cover worn. Spine creased. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Miracle at Philadelphia: The Story of the Constitutional Convention May to September 1787 Bowen, Catherine Drinker
Book-Of-The-Month-Club Hard Cover Used: Very Good Hard Cover 
Minor wear on edges and corners. Sticker on front end page. Perfect condition except for 2 of the first pages are loose of the binding. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Combustion in reactive systems: Technical papers from the Seventh International Bowen, J. Raymond; Universitat Gottingen; Max-Planck-Institut fur Stromungsforschung
American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics 1981 0915928477 Cloth Used: Very Good Cloth 
An ex-library copy, this has a sticker with call numbers on spine and a few library marks (in pencil) to early and late pages. Otherwise, book displays bumps to corners. Text unmarked and tight. 656 pages. 
Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 The man from Inverness by Bowes, Clare Bowes, Clare
Lerner Publications Company 1969 0822503611 Hard Cover Used: Very Good Hard Cover 
Rubbing and minor staining to cover and bumps to corners. Text unmarked and tight. Smudges to rear end sheet. Illustrations clean and bright. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Teach Yourself Gaelic Complete Course Boyd Robertson; Iain Taylor
McGraw-Hill 1995-01-11 0844237760 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Cover dirty. Text unmarked and tight. Tapes included. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Circus at Madison Square Garden Boyton, Neil
Bruce Publishing Company Hard Cover Used: Good Hard Cover 
An ex-school-library copy: has Brodart dust jacket cover on rubbed jacket, stamp on frontsheet, and library-card holder & stamp on inside back cover. Bottom edges of book taped. Rear hinge taped. Bumps to corners. Text unmarked and tight. 136 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Rocks and Routes of the North Country, New York Bradford B. VanDiver
North Country Books 1976-06 0932052258 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Cover slightly worn. SIGNED by authors. Binding tight. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 The Meaning Of Life Bradley Trevor Greive
Andrews McMeel Publishing 2002-03-01 0740723367 Hardcover Used: Very Good None Hardcover 
Hardcover. No dust jacket. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Theory of War Brady, Joan
Knopf Paper Wraps Used: Like New Paper Wraps 
Some minor fading to rear cover, very minor soiling to cover at edges, ow fine. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Main Currents in Ninetenth Century Literature, Volume IV: Naturalism in England Brandes, George
Boni & Liveright, Inc. Hard Cover Used: Good Hard Cover 
Rubbing to cover, bumps to corners, and minor edge wear. Text unmarked. One plate (P. B. Shelly) loose. 366 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 This Land Is Their Land (Reports From a Divided Nation) Brbara Ehrenreich
Metropolitan Books 2008 1607514257 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to cover edges. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 The 7 Healing Chakras: Unlocking Your Body's Energy Centers Brenda Davies
Ulysses Press 2000-01-20 1569751684 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Paperback. Cover clean and glossy. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Quick & Healthy Volume II: More Help for People Who Say They Don't Have Time to Cook Healthy Meals, 1st Edition (Plastic comb) Brenda J. Ponichtera
Scaledown Publishing 1995-07 0962916013 Plastic Comb Used: Good Plastic Comb 
Paperback. Two volumes. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 The Truth Will Out: Unmasking the Real Shakespeare Brenda James; William Rubinstein
Harper 2006-10-01 006114648X Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Cover clean and glossy.Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Nora, the real life of molly bloom Brenda Maddox
Houghton Mifflin 1988 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback.Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Dream Bible Brenda Mallon
Walking Stick Press 2003-06-11 1582972419 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Cover slightly worn. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Singing to the Sound: Visions of Nature, Animals & Spirit Brenda Peterson
NewSage Press 2000-06-01 0939165406 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Hardcover.Text unmarked.Some minor water damage. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 If You Want to Write: A Book about Art, Independence and Spirit Brenda Ueland
Graywolf Press 1987-02 0915308940 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Here at the New Yorker Brendan Gill
Michael Joseph 1975 0718114418 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Name on front end sheet.Paperback. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 The Other Side of Time: A Combat Surgeon in World War II Brendan Phibbs
Little Brown & Co (T) 1990-03 0316705101 Hardcover Used: Good Acceptable Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included, worn. Minor marking to text. Binding tight. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 People need people: The importance of relationships to health and wellness Brent Q Hafen
Behavioral Health Associates 1986 0842521941 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Signed by author. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Mental skills training for sports: A manual for athletes, coaches, and sport psychologists Brent S Rushall
Sports Science Associates 2001 Unknown Binding Used: Like New Unknown Binding 
Cover clean and glossy.Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 The Chinese Mafia : The Most Frightening New Organization In International... Bresler, Fenton S.
Stein & Day Pub 1981-04-01 081282752X Hard Cover Used: Very Good Hard Cover 
Minor wear on edges and corners. Sticker on front end page. Missing first front end page. Slight wear on jacket. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Indian Americans--Captive Citizens Brewster, Stanford
Vantage Press Cloth Used: Like New Cloth 
Plastic-wrapped dj. Minor staining of page tops, ow fine. Includes bw illustrations of Indian figures. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 The Pursuit of Victory: From Napoleon to Saddam Hussein Brian Bond
Oxford University Press, USA 1996-03-28 0198204973 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Mylar wrapped dust jacket included and in very good condition. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Portrait of a Golden Age Brian Connell
Hopughton Mifflin Co. 1957 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Name on front end sheet. Binding tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Introducing Linux (DK Essential Computers) Brian Cooper; Editor-Adele A. Hayward
Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd 2001-01-11 0751335827 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Paperback.Text unmarked. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 The Life Story of the Fish Brian Curtis
Dover Publications 1961-06-01 0486209296 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Paperback.Text unmarked. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Hacking Linux Exposed, Second Edition Brian Hatch; James Lee
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media 2002-12-04 0072225645 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. Binding tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Many Lives, Many Masters: The True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives Brian L. Weiss
Fireside 1988-07-15 0671657860 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Binding tight.Paperback.Minor wear to page edges and corners. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Booknotes: Stories from American History Brian Lamb
Penguin (Non-Classics) 2002-10-01 0142002496 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. On corner of front cover creased. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 The Sacred Earth (Living Wisdom Series) (No. 2) Brian Leigh Molyneaux
Little Brown & Co (P) 1995-04 0316903035 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. Full color images throughout the book. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World Brian M. Fagan
Thames & Hudson 1990-11 0500050570 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Binding tight.Plastic brodart-style bookcover.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Hardcover.Text unmarked. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Bloodheir (The Godless World) Brian Ruckley
Orbit 2009-04-01 0316068071 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Paperback. Very minor wear to page edges and corners. Cover slightly worn. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Virgin Coconut Oil: How It Has Changed People's Lives, and How It Can Change Yours! Brian Shilhavy; Marianita Jader Shilhavy
Tropical Traditions, Inc. 2004-08 0976057808 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Cover clean and glossy. Slight water damage. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Teaching of Presidents of the Church Brigham Young
The Church of Jess Christ of Latter-day Saints 1997 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Name on front end sheet. Bookplate on end sheet. Binding tight. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Teaching of Presidents of the Church Brigham Young
The Church of Jess Christ of Latter-day Saints 1997 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Paperback. Cover worn. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Ancient Earthworks and Temples of the Amer by Brine, Lindesey Brine, Lindesey
Oracle Publishing Ltd 186196000X Trade Paperback Used: Very Good Trade Paperback 
Minor bumps to edges and corners. Sticker on front end cover. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 The Anatomy of Revolution Brinton, Crane
Vintage Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
Minor wear on edges and corners. Sticker on front end page. Wear throughout. Marking. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Five Long Short Stories Bromfield, Louis
Avon Trade Paperback Used: Like New Trade Paperback 
Creasing along edges of front cover. Soiling to front and back covers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Cumbres borrascosas [Paperback] by Bronte, Emily; Bronté, Emily Bronte, Emily
Ediciones Cátedra 2001 843760835X Mass Market Paperback Used: Like New Mass Market Paperback 
Excellent condition. Text in Spanish. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Buffalo Woman Comes Singing (Religion and Spirituality) Brooke Medicine Eagle
Ballantine Books 1991-12-24 0345361431 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Laminate coming off on back cover. Cover slightly worn. Very minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 The Enigma of Time: The Last Great Puzzle of the Universe (Unexplained Mysteries of Mind Space and Time Series) Brookesmith, Peter (editor)
Orbis Publishing 0856139785 Paper Wraps Used: Very Good Paper Wraps 
Rubbing to cover, bumps to corner, and reading crease. Partial sticker to front cover. Text unmarked and tight. Illustrations & photographs clean & bright. 96 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 President Eliot and Jesuit Colleges Brosnahan, Timothy
Grenier Print Shop Spine Stapled Used: Very Good Spine Stapled 
Rubbing to cover and bumps to corners. Text unmarked and tight. 32 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 The Ethics of Smuggling Brother Andrew
Tyndale House Publishers 1974 0842307303 Unknown Binding Used: Acceptable Unknown Binding 
Paperback. Cover worn. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 The Practice of the Presence of God and The Spiritual Maxims Brother Lawrence
Dover Publications 2005-03-24 0486440680 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Cover clean and glossy. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Wyoming Ranch and Farm Law Brown, Charles Stuart
Paragon Cloth Used: Very Good Cloth 
Inscribed and dated by author on front end sheet (small suface tear to b and n in Brown). Postcard with picture of author taped to title page, as is an article from the 1963 edition of the Washington Daily News. Postcard reads: "Elect Charles Stuart Brown District Judge, and then hand written opposite is: " I won the election and took office an Jan 4." Article pertains to author's resignation from the Department of the Interior over government helium contracts. Wear to head and toe of spine and edges. Minor rubbing to red cloth boards. 212 pages w/ index. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 CBer's handybook of simple hobby projects by Brown, Robert Michael Brown, Robert Michael
G/L Tab Books 1976 0830658688 Trade Paperback Used: Very Good Trade Paperback 
Rubbing to cover, bumps to corners, and minor edge wear. Text unmarked and tight. 168 pages with index. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Religio Medici Hydriotaphia Brown, Sir Thomas
Ediciones Alfaguara S.A. 8420403091 Cloth Used: Like New Cloth 
In Spanish. Book condition like new. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Basic documents on human rights, by Brownlie, Ian Brownlie, Ian
Clarendon Press 1971 0198760183 Hard Cover Used: Very Good Hard Cover 
Ex-library with usual stamps, pocket and stickers to protected dj. Pages tanning, but unmarked and tight. 531 pages w/ index. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 64 Hobby Projects for Home and Car BrownRobertM.
TAB BOOKS 1969 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Hardcover.Text unmarked.No dust jacket. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Cities in the Wilderness: A New Vision of Land Use in America Bruce Babbitt
Island Press 2005-08-26 1559630930 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Hardcover.Minor marking to text. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
881 Sub-Hollywood Bruce Caen
Yes Press Inc. 2005-12-01 0977157105 First Edition Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
New. Signed by author next to author's fingerprint. Pictorial boards. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 If Chins Could Kill: Confessions of a B Movie Actor Bruce Campbell
L.A. Weekly Books 2002-08-24 0312291450 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Paperback.Text unmarked. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Reflections on the Civil War Bruce Catton
Berkley 1987-03-15 0425104958 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Spine creased. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 The Songlines Bruce Chatwin
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1988-06-01 0140094296 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Paperback. Cover worn. Spine creased. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 The Viceroy of Ouidah Bruce Chatwin
Summit Books 1982-03-01 067141254X Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Paperback. Cover worn. Spine creased. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 The Songlines Bruce Chatwin
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1988-06-01 0140094296 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Paperback.Name on front end sheet.Minor marking to text. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 The Songlines Bruce Chatwin
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1988-06-01 0140094296 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners.Paperback.Text unmarked. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 The New Face of War: How War Will Be Fought in the 21st Century Bruce D. Berkowitz
Free Press 2003-03-18 0743212495 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Understanding Law in a Changing Society by Altschuler, Bruce E.; Sgroi, Celia Bruce E. Altschuler; Celia A. Sgroi
Prentice Hall College Div 1991-08-01 013934134X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Rubbing to cover, minor edge wear, and slight bumps to corners. Text unmarked and tight. 437 pages with index. 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Abraham: A Journey to the Heart of Three Faiths Bruce Feiler
William Morrow 2002-09 0380977761 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Gems in Myth Legend and Lore Bruce G. Knuth
Jewelers Press 1999-06-01 0964355019 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Cover clean and glossy. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 The Prayer of Jabez for Kids Bruce H. Wilkinson; Melody Carlson
Thomas Nelson 2001-06-25 0849979447 Hardcover Used: Good None Hardcover 
Hardcover. No dust jacket. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 The Stone Monkey: An Alternative, Chinese-Scientific, Reality Bruce Holbrook
William Morrow & Co 1981-11 0688006655 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 America Policy and the Division of Germany: The Clash with Russia Over Operations Bruce Kuklik
Cornell University Press 1972 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Bookplate on end sheet. Sticker on front end sheet. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Migrations and management of the Jackson elk herd (Resource publication) Bruce L Smith
U.S. Dept. of the Interior, National Biological Survey 1994 spine-stapled Used: Very Good spine-stapled 
Minor wear to page edges and corners. Spine-stapled. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Football Hall of Shame 2 (Football Hall of Shame) Bruce Nash
Pocket 1990-09-01 0671694138 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Cover worn. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 The Martyrs' Torch Bruce Porter
Destiny Image Publishers 2000-01-10 0768420466 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Bruce Tegner's Book of Kung Fu & Tai Chi; Chinese Karate and Classical Exercises Bruce Tegner
Thor 1968 First Edition Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Cover worn. Text unmarked and tight. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Experiencing Spiritual Breakthroughs Bruce Wilkinson
Multnomah Books 2002-02-01 1576739295 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Beyond Jabez: Expanding Your Borders Bruce Wilkinson; Contributor-Brian Smith
Multnomah Books 2005-01-31 1590523679 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@NightHeronBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com